1 . Introduction
Pursuant to art . 13 of Legislative Decree no . N . 196/2003 - " Code regarding the protection of personal data " (hereinafter referred to as the "Code") , the / the ( name of owner ) , as the " owner" of the treatment, it is required to provide information regarding the use of their personal data .

2 . Source of personal data
The collection of personal data by recording the data provided by you , as an interested party at the time of registration to the Forum and to any other liturgical services.

3 . Aims of treatment
The personal data are processed for the following purposes:
Post your message in the forum to allow it to send messages with which represent facts and opinions and in which it believes can enter any information of interest to the public, while respecting the dignity and integrity of the third and observance of existing legislation;
conducting surveys to assess the degree of user satisfaction with the services offered or requested;

To ensure the efficiency of the service, we inform you that the data could be used for testing and verification techniques .

4 . Mode of the data processing
In relation to the purposes described above, the processing of personal data carried out through manual , computer and electronic logic strictly related to the above and , in any case , in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data .
Satisifed , the data will be erased or made ‚Äč‚Äčanonymous .

5 . Optional supply of data
The conferment of data is optional, but in the absence will not be able to publish his message in the forum , or within iBreviary , conducting surveys to assess the degree of satisfaction of users of the services offered, aimed at improving the quality of services.

6 . Categories of subjects to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents
Your personal information will only be seen by administrators and moderators of the forum, identified as Trustees . Exclusively for the purposes set out in paragraph 3 (Purpose of treatment), may become aware of the personal data by companies providing services for the forum , after designation as managers of treatment and which guarantee the same level of protection.

7 . rights of
We also inform you , that the legislation on protection of personal data gives interested parties the possibility to exercise specific rights under the provisions of Art . 7 of the " Code" and quoted below :
You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
You have the right to obtain the indication :
1 . the origin of personal data;
2 . the purposes and methods of treatment;
3 . the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;
4 . the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5 , paragraph 2;
5 . the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents .
You have the right to obtain:
1 . updating, rectification or, when interested , integration of data;
2 . the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
3 . certification that the operations in letters a . and b. have been notified , as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
1 . for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even though pertinent to the collection purpose;
2 . to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .

8 . Owner and treatment
The holder of the personal data referred to in this Statement is Paolo Padrini , with headquarters in Via Morosini 15 A - Novi Ligure ( AL), Italy .
The ( name of owner ) has appointed the Data Processing Manager Paolo Padrini .
The same is responsible for checking, in case of exercise of the rights described above .
In order to simplify the way forward and reduce the time for feedback are invited to submit applications , referred to in the preceding paragraph, to Paul Godfathers by contacting the email address paolopadrini@me.com .


The administrator